VFEDCON Program Agenda - DRAFT
November 5, 2020

7am – 7:45 Vendor Prep/Final Test

MAIN SESSION
8:00 – 8:40 – Welcome Session

GOVERNMENT ATTENDEE

Welcoming Remarks

  • Darrell Green – NFL Hall of Fame
  • Dave Lowe – VFEDCON
  • Rafael Marrero – CEO Rafael Marrero & Co.

 

Government VIP Introductions – Reserved Platinum Sponsor

  • Reserved – Senator Marco Rubio
  • Reserved – GSA Emily Murphy
  • Reserved – SBA Jovita Carranza


Sponsor & Exhibitor Focus

vBooth Kick-Off Giveaway Scramble

INDUSTRY ATTENDEE

8:40 – vBooth Exhibit Room Drive

vBooth Exhibit Rooms
OPEN 8:40 AM – NOON

Morning Breakout Sessions

9:00 – 9:40 AM

  • SBA – David Loines – SBA Programs
  • Alberto Lugo – INVID – Nearshore Outsourcing
  • Keith Johnson– NITAAC Contracting Officer


10:00 – 10:40AM

  • Joanne Woytek – NASA SEWP – Using and Participating in SEWP V
  • Robb Wong – FedSolve – SBA Certifications
  • Chuck Hardy – GSA Acting Chief Architect (tentative)

 

11:00 – 11:40 AM

  • Rafael Marrero – Author La Salsa Secreta – Procurement Readiness
  • Jamie Jackson – Metro Offices – Telework and Flexible Workspace – The New Norm
  • Reserved – Silver Sponsors

Morning Engagement Rooms

9:00 – 10:00 AM

  • GSA Government Engagement Room
  • OASIS Government Engagement Room
  • USDA Government Engagement Room

 

10:00 – 11:00 AM

  • SBA Government Engagement Room
  • Reserved – TBD Prime Engagement Room

 

11:00 AM – Noon

  • NASA SEWP Government Engagement Room
  • NITAAC Government Engagement Room
  • Multiple Agencies – Government Engagement Room

MAIN SESSION
Lunch 12:00 - 1:00PM

Welcome

Sponsor Recognition

Keynote – Darrell Green – NFL Hall of Fame

Government/Prime/Sub Vendor Roundtable

  • Program Managers from SEWP, NITAAC, GSA OASIS, GSA BMO, FSSI
  • Prime Contract Holders
  • Sub-Contractors

Closing Remarks

vBooth Giveaway Scramble

vBooth Exhibit Rooms
OPEN 1:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Afternoon Breakout Sessions

1:00 – 1:40 PM

  • ALG Health – Todd Yunker – Supply Chain and US Made PPE
  • Reserved – Gold Prime Sponsor – Subcontracting with Large Primes


2:00 – 2:40 PM

  • Dan Mathews – Commissioner, GSA Public Building Service
  • Reserved – Gold Sponsor – TBD


3:00 – 3:40 PM

  • Reserved – Department of Veteran Affairs – CFM
  • Liz daRosa – daRosa Consulting – Social Media
  • Steven Pimpo – Greenhouse Consulting – Federal Contracting


4:00 – 4:45 PM

  • Dave Lowe & Friends – isiFederal – Federal Marketing
  • Reserved – Gold Sponsor – TBD


Reserved – Platinum Sponsor – TBD

Afternoon Engagement Rooms

1:00 – 2:00 PM

  • State Department Government Engagement Room
  • VA Government Engagement Room
  • Reserved – TBD – Prime Engagement Room

 

2:00 – 3:00 PM

  • Department of Ed – Government Engagement Room
  • Department of Commerce – Government Engagement Room


3:00 – 3:40 PM

  • Department of Energy – Government Engagement Room
  • NASA SEWP – Prime &  Industry Engagement Room
  • Multiple Agencies – Government Engagement Room

MAIN SESSION
4:45 PM – Closing Session

Virtual Happy Hour
5:00 PM – 7:00 PM - Giveaways and Drinks!
(Raffle drink replenishment program)

20% off

USE THE CODE

VFEDCON20OFF

ON ANY PURCHASE